Site services

Print Bookmark

Group Company Registration Details

The following companies are registered in England and Wales and have their registered office at Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5BW:

Company Name Company Number
Atkins (US) 4441585
Atkins ABG Limited 4110625
Atkins Advantage Business Solutions Limited 02811042
Atkins Advantage System Solutions Limited 2541313
Atkins Advantage Technical Consulting Limited 05085123
Atkins ATK Limited 8850358
Atkins Bennett (Holdings) Limited 6546169
Atkins Bennett Limited 1797126
Atkins Beta Limited 5313134
Atkins Consultants Limited 755613
Atkins Consultancy Services Limited 07470137
Atkins Gamma Limited 6434611
Atkins Intelligent Space Partnership Limited 05609795
Atkins Investments Limited 3716738
Atkins Investments UK Limited 4404511
Atkins Limited 688424
Atkins Mantix EBT Limited 5455544
Atkins Mantix Group Limited 5244379
Atkins Mantix Limited 2110910
Atkins MSL Engineering Limited 02581102
Atkins Pension Trustee Limited 7008492
Atkins Planning & Management Consultants Limited 819139
Atkins Rail Limited 1026689
Atkins ULC 7465328
ATMOS Limited 916423
Broomco (985) Limited 3097696
Carnelian Limited 3288677
Confab Limited 755561
DGI Group Limited 2024031
DGI International Limited 1483124
Faithful+Gould (Holdings) Limited 2991351
Faithful+Gould Limited 2236832
Hanscomb (Russia) Limited 03971914
Hanscomb (UK) Limited 3890509
Hanscomb Europe Limited 03896620
Kins Developments Limited 688414
Kins Holdings Limited 688415
London Group Projects Limited 03920092
Network Train Engineering Services Limited 3062723
Opal Engineering Limited 3204631
Parfab Limited 755581
Silk & Frazier Limited 3385244
TA Group Limited 5087238
Ventron Technology Limited 1036947
Wootton Jeffreys Consultants Limited 2422683
WS Atkins (No. 3 Trustees) Limited 2669866
WS Atkins (Services) Limited 4370899
WS Atkins (Trustees) Limited 2047084
WS Atkins (UK Holdings) Limited 3754382
WS Atkins Architects Limited 2647324
WS Atkins Cedac Limited 3035951
WS Atkins Employment Services Limited 1784595
WS Atkins International Limited 1091953
WS Atkins plc 1885586
WS Atkins Powertrack Limited 3033350
WS Atkins Property Services Limited 2684178
WS Atkins Quest Trustee Limited 3491253

The following companies are registered in Scotland and have their registered office at Kirkgate House, St Nicholas Centre, Upperkirkgate, Aberdeen, AB10 1HW:

Company Name Company Number
Atkins Aberdeen Limited SC208172
Atkins Boreas Consultants Limited SC178079

The following companies are registered in countries other than England, Wales and Scotland:

Company Name Incorporated In Registration Number Registered Office/Principal Place of Business
Atkins Australasia Pty Ltd Western Australia 077282654 Level 13, 140 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000, Australia
Atkins B.V. Netherlands 34115638 Parellaan 14, 2132WS, Hoofddorp, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Atkins Caribe, LLP Delaware, USA 4722356 Metro Office Park Lot 8, Street 1, Suite 102 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 00968
Atkins China Limited Hong Kong 252072 13/F Wharf T&T Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Atkins Consulting Canada Limited Canada 3165112 2100 – 1801 Hollis Street, Halifax NS B3J 3N4, Canada
Atkins Consultants (Shenzhen) Co Limited
China 440301503289701
Units 5301, 5308-16, 53/F Shun Hing Square, Di Wang Commercial Centre, 5002 Shen Nan Dong Road, Shenzhen, 518008, China
Atkins Consultants (Shenzhen) Co Limited - Branch - Beijing China   10F, Tower A, Gemdale Plaza, No.91 Jian Guo Road
Chao Yang District, Beijing, China
Atkins Consultants (Shenzhen) Co Limited - Branch - Shanghai China   22/F, Ciro'S Plaza, 388 West Nan Jing Road, Shanghai, 200003, China
Atkins Danmark A/S Denmark 26048494 Arne Jacobsens Alle 17, 2300 Kobenhavn S., Denmark
Atkins Design Engineering Consultants Pte. Ltd Singapore 199608765H 8 Cross Street, #24-01, PwC Building
048424, Singapore
Atkins Luxembourg S.à r.l Luxembourg B 155.726 99 Grand Rue, L-1661 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Atkins Michigan, Inc. Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Atkins Norge AS Norway 998 472 326 Biskop Gunnerus’ gate 2. 0155, Oslo,  Norway
Atkins North America, Inc. Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Atkins, P.A. Mississippi, USA 4 River Bend Place Suite 210 Jackson, MS 39232-7619, USA
Atkins Sverige AB Sweden 55 66 11 - 6751 Lilla Nygatan, 7, 211 38, Malmo, Sweden
Atkins (Trinidad) Limited Trinidad and Tobago A 3946 (95) 23 Taylor Street, Woodbrook, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Atkins US Holdings, Inc. United States 4030 W Boy Scout Blvd, Ste 700, Tampa, FL 33607, United States
Confluence Project Management LLC
UAE 1150944
PO Box 33538, Office 1003 Emirates National Investment Building, Delma Street, Al Nahyan Camp,
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Confluence Project Management Private Limited
India
U74140MH2005PTC155330
G-3 TV Industrial Estate, 248/A S K Ahire, Marg, Worli, Mumbai,
400030, India
Faithful and Gould Limited Hong Kong 175199 13/F Wharf T&T Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Faithful e Gould Consultores em Projetos de Design Ltda. Brazil 12.535.718/0001-61 Av. Rio Branco, No. 311, Sala 511 (parte) Centro, Rio de Janeiro,
RJ 20.040-903, Brazil
Faithful+Gould, Inc. Minnesota, USA 4030 W Boy Scout Blvd, Ste 700, Tampa, FL 33607, United States
Faithful+Gould Nigeria Limited Nigeria RC827275 Plot 252E, Muri Okunola Street, Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria
Faithful and Gould Project Management Limited
Hong Kong 1205394
13/F Wharf T&T Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Faithful+Gould Project Management Pte. Ltd
Singapore
199603810D
1 Phillip Street, #05-00 Lippo Building, 048692, Singapore
Faithful+Gould Pte Limited Singapore 198800405Z 8 Cross Street, #24-01, PwC Building, 048424, Singapore
Faithful+Gould Saudi Arabia Limited Saudi Arabia 1010260382 7th Floor, South Tower, King Faisal Foundation, King Fahd Road, PO Box 56684, Riyadh 11584, Saudi Arabia
The Atkins North America Holdings Corporation Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
WS Atkins & Partners Overseas Gibraltar 3760 Suite C, 3rd Floor, Regal House, Queensway, Gibraltar
WS Atkins (India) Private Limited India U72100KA1995 PTC017491 10th Floor, Safina Towers, No. 3, Ali Asker Road, Bangalore, Karnataka-KA, 560052, India
WS Atkins (Portugal) CEPI Limitada Portugal 501 912 290 Torre Ocidente, Centro Colombo - Torre B, Rua Galileu Galilei, n°2 - 2°A,1500-392 Lisbon, Portugal
WS Atkins, Inc. Delaware, USA 4030 W Boy Scout Blvd, Ste 700, Tampa, FL 33607, United States
WS Atkins Insurance (Guernsey) Limited Guernsey 29346 Heritage Hall, PO Box 225, Le Marchant Street, St Peter Port, GY1 4HY, Guernsey
WS Atkins Ireland Limited Republic of Ireland 222745 Atkins House, 150-155 Airside Business Park, Co Dublin, Ireland
WS Atkins (Malaysia) SDN. BHD.
Malaysia
250663H
Suite 21.02 and 03, 21st Floor, Menara Haw Par, Jalan Sultan Ismail, 50250 Kuala Lumpar, Malaysia
WS Atkins Overseas Limited Gibraltar 2786 Suite C, 3rd Floor, Regal House, Queensway, Gibraltar
WS Atkins - Polska Sp. Z o.o. Poland REGON010212148
KRS00000159007
ul. Bonifraterska 17, 00-203 Warszawa, Poland