Site services

Print Bookmark

Statutory and regulatory disclosures


Group company registration details

The following companies are registered in England and Wales and have their registered office at Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, England, KT18 5BW:

Company Name Company Number
Atkins (US) 4441585
Atkins ATK Limited 8850358
Atkins Bennett (Holdings) Limited 6546169
Atkins Bennett Limited 1797126
Atkins Beta Limited 5313134
Atkins Consultants Limited 755613
Atkins Consultancy Services Limited 07470137
Atkins Gamma Limited 6434611
Atkins Investments Limited 3716738
Atkins Investments UK Limited 4404511
Atkins Limited 688424
Atkins MSL Engineering Limited 02581102
Atkins Pension Trustee Limited 7008492
Atkins Rail Limited 1026689
Atkins ULC 7465328
Broomco (985) Limited 3097696
Carnelian Limited 3288677
Confab Limited 755561
Faithful+Gould (Holdings) Limited 2991351
Faithful+Gould Limited 2236832
Hanscomb (Russia) Limited 03971914
Hanscomb (UK) Limited 3890509
Hanscomb Europe Limited 03896620
Kins Developments Limited 688414
Kins Holdings Limited 688415
London Group Projects Limited 03920092
Network Train Engineering Services Limited 3062723
Opal Engineering Limited 3204631
Parfab Limited 755581
Ventron Technology Limited 1036947
WS Atkins (No. 3 Trustees) Limited 2669866
WS Atkins (Trustees) Limited 2047084
WS Atkins (UK Holdings) Limited 3754382
WS Atkins Architects Limited 2647324
WS Atkins Cedac Limited 3035951
WS Atkins International Limited 1091953
WS Atkins plc 1885586
WS Atkins Powertrack Limited 3033350
WS Atkins Property Services Limited 2684178
WS Atkins Quest Trustee Limited 3491253

The following companies are registered in Scotland and have their registered office at Kirkgate House, St Nicholas Centre, Upperkirkgate, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1HW:

Company Name Company Number
Atkins Aberdeen Limited SC208172
Atkins Boreas Consultants Limited SC178079

The following companies are registered in countries other than England, Wales and Scotland:

Company Name Incorporated In Registration Number Registered Office/Principal Place of Business
Atkins Australasia Pty Ltd Western Australia 077282654 Level 3, 140 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000, Australia
Atkins B.V. Netherlands 34115638 Parellaan 14, 2132WS, Hoofddorp, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Atkins Caribe, LLP Delaware, USA 4722356 Metro Office Park Lot 8 1st Street Suite 102 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 00968-1717
Atkins China Limited Hong Kong 252072 13/F Wharf T&T Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Atkins Consulting Canada Limited Canada 3165112 300 – 1801 Hollis Street, Halifax NS B3J 3N4, Canada
Atkins Consultants (Shenzhen) Co Limited
China 440301503289701
Unit 09-16, 3501-02, 35/F, Shun Hing Square, Di Wang Commercial Center, 5002 Shen Nan Dong Road, Shenzhen, 518008, China
Atkins Danmark A/S Denmark 26048494 Arne Jacobsens Alle 17, 2300 Kobenhavn S., Denmark
Atkins Design Engineering Consultants Pte. Ltd Singapore 199608765H 8 Cross Street, #24-01, PwC Building
048424, Singapore
Atkins Luxembourg S.à r.l Luxembourg B 155.726 99 Grand Rue, L-1661 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Atkins Michigan, Inc. Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Atkins Norge AS Norway 942 064 853 5. etasje, Vollsveien 13C, 1366, 0219 BERUM, Norway
Atkins North America, Inc. Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Atkins Nuclear Solutions US, Inc. Tennessee, USA 000405749 7400 Carmel Executive Park Dr., STE 120 Charlotte, North Carolina 28226-8503
Atkins, P.A. Mississippi, USA 4 River Bend Place Suite 210 Jackson, MS 39232-7619, USA
Atkins Sverige AB Sweden 55 66 11 - 6751 Lilla Nygatan, 7, 211 38, Malmo, Sweden
Atkins (Trinidad) Limited Trinidad and Tobago A 3946 (95) 23 Taylor Street, Woodbrook, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Atkins US Holdings, Inc. Delaware, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Confluence Project Management LLC
UAE 1150944
Office No. 21, 19th Floor, Al Ghaith Tower, Hamdan Street, PO Box 33538, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Confluence Project Management Private Limited
India
U74140MH2005PTC155330
G-3 TV Industrial Estate, 248/A S K Ahire, Marg, Worli, Mumbai,
400030, India
Faithful and Gould Limited Hong Kong 175199 13/F Wharf T&T Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Faithful e Gould Consultores em Projetos de Design Ltda. Brazil 12.535.718/0001-61 Av. Rio Branco, No. 311, Sala 511 (parte) Centro, Rio de Janeiro,
RJ 20.040-903, Brazil
Faithful&Gould Qatar LLC Qatar 4511 P.O. Box 23443, Qatar
Faithful+Gould, Inc. Minnesota, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
Faithful+Gould (Malaysia) SDN BHD Malaysia 403188 W 1-17-1, Menara Bangkok Bank@Berjaya Central Park, No.105 Jalan Ampang, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Faithful+Gould Nigeria Limited Nigeria RC827275 Plot 252E, Muri Okunola Street, Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria
Faithful and Gould Project Management Limited
Hong Kong 1205394
13/F Wharf T&T Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Faithful+Gould Project Management Pte. Ltd
Singapore
199603810D
8 Cross Street, #24-01, PwC Building, 048424, Singapore
Faithful+Gould PTE. Limited Singapore 198800405Z 8 Cross Street, #24-01, PwC Building, 048424, Singapore
Faithful+Gould Saudi Arabia Limited Saudi Arabia 1010260382 PO Box 56684, Riyadh 11584, Saudi Arabia
Houston Offshore Engineering, LLC Texas, USA 800425072 17220 Katy Freeway, Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77074, United States
The Atkins North America Holdings Corporation Florida, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
WS Atkins & Partners Overseas Gibraltar 3760 Suite B, Ground Floor, Regal House, Queensway, Gibraltar
WS Atkins & Partners Overseas Engineering Consultants Saudi Arabia 312/13/323 Al-Faisaliah Tower, South Link Building Unit, 2nd Floor, PO Box 301702, Riyadh, 11372, Saudi Arabia
WS Atkins (India) Private Limited India U72100KA1995 PTC017491 10th Floor, Safina Towers, No. 3, Ali Asker Road, Bangalore, Karnataka-KA, 560052, India
WS Atkins, Inc. Delaware, USA 4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 700, Tampa, FL 33607, USA
WS Atkins Insurance (Guernsey) Limited Guernsey 29346 Heritage Hall, PO Box 225, Le Marchant Street, St Peter Port, GY1 4JH, Guernsey
WS Atkins International & Co. LLC Oman 1/60739/1 2nd Floor, Hatat House Complex B, Wadi Adai, Muscat, PO BOX 2985, Oman
WS Atkins Ireland Limited Republic of Ireland 222745 Atkins House, Units 150-155 Airside Business Park, Co Dublin, Ireland
WS Atkins (Malaysia) SDN. BHD.
Malaysia
250663H
1-17-1, Menara Bangkok Bank@Berjaya Central Park, No. 105 Jalan Ampang, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
WS Atkins Overseas Limited Gibraltar 2786 Suite B, Ground Floor, Regal House, Queensway, Gibraltar
Slavery and human trafficking statement

We are committed to improving our practices to combat slavery and human trafficking.

About Us

WS Atkins plc and its subsidiary companies (together “Atkins” and the “Group”) is one of the world’s most respected design, engineering and project management consultancies, employing some 18,600 people across the UK, North America, Middle East, Asia Pacific and Europe. We build long term trusted partnerships to create a world where lives are enriched through the implementation of our ideas.

Our policies on slavery and human trafficking

We are committed to ensuring that there is no modern slavery or human trafficking in our supply chains or in any part of our business.

Our Group Code of Conduct, “Behaving the Atkins way”, sets out our commitment to acting ethically and with integrity in all our business relationships. We expect our employees to obey the law, observe regulations and guidelines and be seen to do so. We have sought to embed this across the Group via compulsory online training for all our employees.

Our Supply Chain Policy Statement, “Partnering with our own supply chain”, sets out our commitment to partnering with our supply chain in a manner consistent with our values on quality, safety, integrity and sustainability. We expect our supply chain partners to commit to:

  • sharing our commitment to protecting the health, safety and security of employees, clients and others who could be affected by their activities;
  • respecting the human rights of their employees; and
  • paying employees a fair wage and providing good working conditions.

Whistleblowing procedure

Our whistleblowing procedure provides a confidential, independently operated hotline for our employees, clients, business partners, subcontractors and other third parties to voice any concerns that they have, including concerns about slavery and human trafficking.

This statement is made pursuant to section 54(1) of the UK’s Modern Slavery Act 2015 and constitutes the Group’s slavery and human trafficking statement for the financial year ended 31 March 2016.

Uwe Krueger
Chief executive officer
2 August 2016

 

Click here to view a PDF of the statement.

A full list of our policy and governance statements can be found here.